Watch BB16!

Sunday, June 29, 2014

Sunday Night BB16 Episode

Happy Sunday evening to all of you BB addicts out there! Hope y'all have enjoyed your summer Sunday. I ended up going for a nice bike ride for a couple of miles. A little hot, but hey..that's summer for ya. lol ;)

Okay, so tonight's show starts at 8pm ET. I will have the chat room tonight during the show, so feel free to stop on in & say hi!

Today the POV Ceremony was held (which is not the schedule that BB usually follows, usually it's on Mondays).

Donny took himself off the block & the renom was:
JOEY!!

No big shocker there. Joey will be going home this week, as planned.

If you're interested in watching the live feeds tonight, all ya gotta do is go grab your live feeds season pass! It equals out to less than $9/month for the whole season, with nothing to cancel. Awesome deal!! :D

Okay BB addicts, I'll see y'all back here in the comments section & the blogs chat room during the show!
West Coasters, feel free to watch the show with us.

See you guys & gals at 8pm ET!!

Stay tuned...
~*Support the Blog with a Donation!*~
|
Subscribe to the Big Brother Live Feeds

5 comments:

Kim @ TiesThatBindQuilting said...

I don't understand why Joey is the one taking the fall for the all-girls alliance when PowPow (who is also on the block) is actually the one who organized it.

C.Montes said...

Omg the episode was hilarious. Paola hanging off o that swing with her outfit coming off, haha

Cattyanaaaaa

SusieQ said...

I can not seem to view the live feeds. I paid, using your site and I see my name in the upper right corner of CBS's page but I can't find a link to the feeds. Help please. I am using a Galaxy 10.1 tablet. Is Adobe flash required?
Thank you all for your great work on the blog.

SusieQ said...

I can not seem to view the live feeds. I paid, using your site and I see my name in the upper right corner of CBS's page but I can't find a link to the feeds. Help please. I am using a Galaxy 10.1 tablet. Is Adobe flash required?
Thank you all for your great work on the blog.

Jamie said...

All ya gotta do is go to Cbs.com & go to shows, big brother, live feeds :)

Contact Me © Copyright BecauseYoureAddicted.com, 2013. All rights reserved. No images and/or any content on this blog are allowed to be used and/or distributed in any context.